30 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0106/ 0003/ /
Acct#
008712
Owner
RICHMOND JANICE
Assessment
$399,100
Appraisal
$399,100
PID
8495
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$257,900$399,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$257,900$399,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHMOND JANICE
Co-OwnerRILEY DEBORAH A
Address346 CONGRESS ST
BOSTON, MA 02210
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 18508/379
Sale Date12/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHMOND JANICE$315,00018508/37912/29/2020
BLANCHARD CHRISTOPHER/ELIZABETH D TRUSTEES$018324/5007/29/2020
BLANCHARD ELIZABETH D$239,00016153/032908/25/2011
MCGILLICUDDY ROSEMARIE$014142/017306/22/2004
MCGILLICUDDY JOSEPH/ROSEMARIE$65,0009277/018608/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $185,487
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super31
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
   1,020 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$257,900
Appraised Value$257,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  54.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,200$257,900$399,100
2023$297,800$83,100$380,900
2022$297,800$56,400$354,200
2021$260,900$52,400$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,200$257,900$399,100
2023$297,800$83,100$380,900
2022$297,800$56,400$354,200
2021$260,900$52,400$313,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps