73 FALL MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 FALL MILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0068/G / /
Acct#
008725
Owner
DEPERRIO TRUSTEE KRISTEN R
Assessment
$497,700
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
8508
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$168,000$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$168,000$497,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPERRIO TRUSTEE KRISTEN R
Co-OwnerMABEY FAMILY TRUST
Address73 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19244/457
Sale Date04/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPERRIO TRUSTEE KRISTEN R$019244/45704/21/2023
MABEY RICHARD B/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES$016745/093112/04/2013
MABEY RICHARD B/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES$016435/063810/08/2012
MABEY RICHARD B$1,0004153/016501/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,361
Replacement Cost: $354,538
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,008 353
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 316 0
   3,340 1,361

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$168,000
Appraised Value$168,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,700$168,000$471,700
2023$303,700$124,500$428,200
2022$279,400$124,500$403,900
2021$234,300$112,000$346,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,700$168,000$471,700
2023$303,700$124,500$428,200
2022$279,400$124,500$403,900
2021$234,300$112,000$346,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps