28 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0023/P / /
Acct#
008730
Owner
PEASE CAROLINE E
Assessment
$408,600
Appraisal
$408,600
PID
8513
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$206,900$408,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$206,900$408,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEASE CAROLINE E
Co-Owner
Address28 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15354/0030
Sale Date02/19/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEASE CAROLINE E$015354/003002/19/2008
BICKERSTAFF CAROLINE E$015134/062204/06/2007
BICKERSTAFF JOHN F/CAROLINE E$99,9006092/007505/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $247,618
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 212 0
   2,228 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$206,900
Appraised Value$206,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,700$233,600$435,300
2023$201,700$133,500$335,200
2022$193,400$150,200$343,600
2021$162,000$150,200$312,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,700$233,600$435,300
2023$201,700$133,500$335,200
2022$193,400$150,200$343,600
2021$162,000$150,200$312,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps