15 GEORGIA STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 GEORGIA STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0011/A / /
Acct#
008731
Owner
POWERS JON A
Assessment
$719,600
Appraisal
$719,600
PID
8514
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$222,300$719,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$222,300$719,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS JON A
Co-OwnerLABRANCHE MICHELE A
Address15 GEORGIA ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19751/469
Sale Date09/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POWERS JON A$019751/46909/29/2025
LABRANCHE MICHELE$016052/043502/14/2011
LABRANCHE MICHELE$35,0005854/018510/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $529,452
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,323 1,323
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,152 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 590 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 590 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   4,839 2,079

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$222,300
Appraised Value$222,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$4,3001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  96.00 S.F.$2,5001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  624.00 S.F$43,7001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  260.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,300$222,300$645,600
2023$432,200$186,400$618,600
2022$417,400$160,200$577,600
2021$355,900$143,900$499,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,300$222,300$645,600
2023$432,200$186,400$618,600
2022$417,400$160,200$577,600
2021$355,900$143,900$499,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps