21 PEPPERELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 PEPPERELL WAY
Mblu
0088/ 0005/G / /
Acct#
008733
Owner
CHAMBERS BRETT/JENNIFER
Assessment
$1,393,400
Appraisal
$1,393,400
PID
8516
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$979,100$414,300$1,393,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$979,100$414,300$1,393,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERS BRETT/JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address21 PEPPERELL WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,450,000
Book & Page 19542/262
Sale Date10/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAMBERS BRETT/JENNIFER$1,450,00019542/26210/25/2024
RANSOM STEPHEN B/ELIZABETH M$016254/037901/26/2012
RANSOM STEPHEN B$768,00015108/091803/15/2007
HITCHCOCK BRENDA M TRUSTEE$749,90014086/002605/14/2004
BARTON PATRICIA F$011900/016308/14/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,756
Replacement Cost: $1,190,404
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$964,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,218 2,218
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,250 1,250
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,218 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 816 0
   7,654 3,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Land$414,300
Appraised Value$414,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$809,000$414,300$1,223,300
2023$809,000$352,200$1,161,200
2022$809,000$269,300$1,078,300
2021$677,300$258,900$936,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$809,000$414,300$1,223,300
2023$809,000$352,200$1,161,200
2022$809,000$269,300$1,078,300
2021$677,300$258,900$936,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps