148 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0097/ 0002/ /
Acct#
008736
Owner
BISHARA KENNETH J/MICHELLE M
Assessment
$1,104,600
Appraisal
$1,104,600
PID
8518
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$889,300$1,104,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$889,300$1,104,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHARA KENNETH J/MICHELLE M
Co-Owner
Address1 ROSE LN
AYER, MA 01432
Sale Price$1,255,000
Book & Page 19519/554
Sale Date09/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BISHARA KENNETH J/MICHELLE M$1,255,00019519/55409/25/2024
MITCHELL III ROBERT NATHANIEL - TRUSTEE$019317/81307/26/2023
MITCHELL ROBERT N III$1,155,00019147/76411/03/2022
QUINN JARLETH$630,00017678/033203/16/2018
ST MARTIN WILLAIM C/CHRISTINE C$545,00016964/049902/03/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $288,467
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super48
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,768 1,768
   1,768 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$889,300
Appraised Value$889,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  224.00 S.F.$5,6001
WDKDECK/FAIR  90.00 S.F.$2,3001
WDKDECK/FAIR  48.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$804,600$1,019,900
2023$571,100$229,900$801,000
2022$563,500$249,100$812,600
2021$479,900$210,700$690,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$804,600$1,019,900
2023$571,100$229,900$801,000
2022$563,500$249,100$812,600
2021$479,900$210,700$690,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps