80 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0138/ / /
Acct#
000870
Owner
80 OCEAN AVENUE EXTENSION LLC
Assessment
$3,368,200
Appraisal
$3,368,200
PID
852
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,800$2,351,400$3,368,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,016,800$2,351,400$3,368,200

Owner of Record
Owner80 OCEAN AVENUE EXTENSION LLC
Co-Owner
Address858 RIVERFOREST DR
NEW BRAUNFELS, TX 78132
Sale Price$1,325,000
Book & Page 16535/0445
Sale Date02/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
80 OCEAN AVENUE EXTENSION LLC$1,325,00016535/044502/12/2013
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016592/012507/02/2012
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016191/056610/28/2011
OBRIEN LORRIE TRUSTEE$016592/012407/01/2011
OBRIEN LORRI A TRUSTEE$015805/008801/25/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,894
Replacement Cost: $1,088,395
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,012,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,298 1,298
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,298 1,298
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,298 1,298
FOPPORCH, OPEN 115 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 271 0
   4,280 3,894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$2,351,400
Appraised Value$2,351,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$910,500$1,959,500$2,870,000
2023$910,500$1,665,600$2,576,100
2022$861,300$1,625,400$2,486,700
2021$729,400$1,192,000$1,921,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$910,500$1,959,500$2,870,000
2023$910,500$1,665,600$2,576,100
2022$861,300$1,625,400$2,486,700
2021$729,400$1,192,000$1,921,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps