37 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
Mblu
0089/ 0014/X / /
Acct#
008739
Owner
BOGARD ROBERT H III/JENNIFER M
Assessment
$987,700
Appraisal
$987,700
PID
8521
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,300$171,400$987,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$816,300$171,400$987,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGARD ROBERT H III/JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address37 LINSCOTT RD S
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$389,000
Book & Page 16955/0936
Sale Date01/14/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOGARD ROBERT H III/JENNIFER M$389,00016955/093601/14/2015
TEWKSBURY LEE B III/LISA K$140,00014851/019605/26/2006
WHITE PATTEN D/ENID W TRUSTEES$013822/027512/23/2003
WHITE PATTEN/ENID REV TRUST 1991$90,0009888/028201/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,887
Replacement Cost: $806,935
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$685,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 927 927
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,152 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
PTOPATIO 280 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,152 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 449 0
   6,776 3,887

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.55
Frontage
Land$171,400
Appraised Value$171,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  336.00 S.F.$20,2001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  70.00 S.F.$1,1001
WDK1DECK/AVE  81.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
BARNBARN  1500.00 S.F.$90,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$697,000$171,400$868,400
2023$627,300$127,000$754,300
2022$622,600$133,400$756,000
2021$521,400$120,000$641,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$697,000$171,400$868,400
2023$627,300$127,000$754,300
2022$622,600$133,400$756,000
2021$521,400$120,000$641,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps