371 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
371 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0019/E / /
Acct#
008740
Owner
KONDO ERIK P
Assessment
$625,900
Appraisal
$625,900
PID
8522
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,000$180,900$625,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,000$180,900$625,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKONDO ERIK P
Co-OwnerVENZKE KATHERINE
Address956 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 15708/0420
Sale Date08/17/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KONDO ERIK P$345,00015708/042008/17/2009
WOOD THOMAS L/CATHERINE$168,9007399/000605/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $451,058
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 999 999
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 999 749
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 120 120
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 42 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 222 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 921 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   3,555 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.12
Frontage
Land$180,900
Appraised Value$180,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  891.00 S.F.$66,8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  162.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  684.00 S.F.$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,700$180,900$587,600
2023$402,000$150,700$552,700
2022$348,000$150,700$498,700
2021$299,900$142,000$441,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,700$180,900$587,600
2023$402,000$150,700$552,700
2022$348,000$150,700$498,700
2021$299,900$142,000$441,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps