10 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0064/A / /
Acct#
000872
Owner
BROWN CARL L III
Assessment
$637,500
Appraisal
$637,500
PID
854
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,500$186,000$637,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,500$186,000$637,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN CARL L III
Co-Owner
Address10 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$333,000
Book & Page 14768/0724
Sale Date03/02/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN CARL L III$333,00014768/072403/02/2006
AJB FAMILY TRUST$200,00010597/017809/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,660
Replacement Cost: $584,141
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,712 1,284
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 288 288
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 416 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,408 2,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$186,000
Appraised Value$186,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  48.00 S.F.$1001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  28.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,900$186,000$590,900
2023$404,900$159,500$564,400
2022$379,200$126,200$505,400
2021$318,500$112,900$431,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,900$186,000$590,900
2023$404,900$159,500$564,400
2022$379,200$126,200$505,400
2021$318,500$112,900$431,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps