31 OCEAN AVENUE #308
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 OCEAN AVENUE #308
Mblu
0024/ 0007/A 0308/ /
Acct#
008763
Owner
WHEELER ROSS JR/SIMONEAU SUE
Assessment
$605,700
Appraisal
$605,700
PID
8545
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$456,200$605,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$456,200$605,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEELER ROSS JR/SIMONEAU SUE
Co-Owner
Address337 ORANGE ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$103,000
Book & Page 5664/0025
Sale Date03/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHEELER ROSS JR/SIMONEAU SUE$103,0005664/002503/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,065
Replacement Cost: $218,618
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:66
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super40
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,065 1,065
   1,065 1,065

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$456,200
Appraised Value$456,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  118.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$456,200$605,700
2023$387,500$37,100$424,600
2022$387,500$35,200$422,700
2021$355,600$32,700$388,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$456,200$605,700
2023$387,500$37,100$424,600
2022$387,500$35,200$422,700
2021$355,600$32,700$388,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps