YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
31 OCEAN AVENUE #409
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
31 OCEAN AVENUE #409
Mblu
0024/ 0007/A 0409/ /
Acct#
008764
Owner
BLECK STUART/MICHELLE
Assessment
$650,000
Appraisal
$650,000
PID
8546
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,200
$488,800
$650,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,200
$488,800
$650,000
Owner of Record
Owner
BLECK STUART/MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address
157 WOODLAND RD
SOUTHBOROUGH, MA 01772
Sale Price
$350,000
Book & Page
18582/595
Sale Date
02/03/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
BLECK STUART/MICHELLE
$350,000
18582/595
02/03/2021
MCSWEENEY MARGARET M/LEO P TRSTS
$0
15370/0076
03/07/2008
MCSWEENEY LEO P/MARGARET M
$137,900
10594/0270
11/01/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,025
Replacement Cost:
$205,916
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$160,600
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
66
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
40
FIRST FLOOR
1,025
1,025
1,025
1,025
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
111
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
Land
$488,800
Appraised Value
$488,800
PORCH OPEN
88.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$161,200
$488,800
$650,000
2023
$422,600
$37,100
$459,700
2022
$422,600
$35,200
$457,800
2021
$388,200
$32,700
$420,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$161,200
$488,800
$650,000
2023
$422,600
$37,100
$459,700
2022
$422,600
$35,200
$457,800
2021
$388,200
$32,700
$420,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps