31 OCEAN AVENUE #309
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 OCEAN AVENUE #309
Mblu
0024/ 0007/A 0309/ /
Acct#
008765
Owner
REGAN MAUREEN
Assessment
$514,300
Appraisal
$514,300
PID
8547
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$391,000$514,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$391,000$514,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREGAN MAUREEN
Co-OwnerGOBBI DANIEL
Address31 OCEAN AVE UNIT 309
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$137,500
Book & Page 13059/0278
Sale Date10/29/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REGAN MAUREEN$137,50013059/027810/29/1998
ROWE EARLE R/LILLIAN M$134,9004538/008211/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 735
Replacement Cost: $157,352
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:66
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super40
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 735 735
   735 735

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$391,000
Appraised Value$391,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  88.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$391,000$514,300
2023$319,800$37,100$356,900
2022$319,800$35,200$355,000
2021$293,500$32,700$326,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$391,000$514,300
2023$319,800$37,100$356,900
2022$319,800$35,200$355,000
2021$293,500$32,700$326,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps