1 HIDDEN MEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HIDDEN MEADOW LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0064/B / /
Acct#
000873
Owner
SMIT THOMAS A/WENDY C
Assessment
$1,169,500
Appraisal
$1,169,500
PID
855
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$925,300$244,200$1,169,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$925,300$244,200$1,169,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMIT THOMAS A/WENDY C
Co-Owner
Address1 HIDDEN MEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$670,000
Book & Page 17674/0304
Sale Date03/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMIT THOMAS A/WENDY C$670,00017674/030403/06/2018
GAUDETTE EUGENE H TRUSTEE$592,90016797/035303/28/2014
CARPENTER SHARON D/DENNIS A TRUSTEES$799,90014822/087304/28/2006
DLJ CORP$014654/009910/27/2005
JELLISON JEFFREY R$014256/079910/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,709
Replacement Cost: $938,544
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$797,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 857 857
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 343 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   6,404 3,709

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.34
Frontage
Land$244,200
Appraised Value$244,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  1584.00 S.F.$101,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  448.00 S.F.$11,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$787,000$244,200$1,031,200
2023$776,200$209,300$985,500
2022$750,400$165,700$916,100
2021$639,500$148,300$787,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$787,000$244,200$1,031,200
2023$776,200$209,300$985,500
2022$750,400$165,700$916,100
2021$639,500$148,300$787,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps