9 WHITTIER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WHITTIER WAY
Mblu
0089/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
000874
Owner
ARMITAGE JOHN O/MARISSA M
Assessment
$718,200
Appraisal
$718,200
PID
856
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,300$201,900$718,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,300$201,900$718,200

Owner of Record
OwnerARMITAGE JOHN O/MARISSA M
Co-Owner
Address9 WHITTIER WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 17676/0258
Sale Date03/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARMITAGE JOHN O/MARISSA M$425,00017676/025803/09/2018
R2003L REALTY LLC$97,00017477/092705/03/2017
FULTON DAVID K TRUSTEE$016180/007808/20/2011
FULTON DAVID K TRUSTEE$016180/007608/15/2011
FULTON DAVID K TRUSTEE$014900/072204/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,758
Replacement Cost: $544,224
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 886 886
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 50 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   3,602 2,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Land$201,900
Appraised Value$201,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,100$201,900$633,000
2023$435,900$173,100$609,000
2022$440,400$137,000$577,400
2021$372,900$122,600$495,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,100$201,900$633,000
2023$435,900$173,100$609,000
2022$440,400$137,000$577,400
2021$372,900$122,600$495,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps