2 OCEAN HOUSE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OCEAN HOUSE WAY
Mblu
0024/ 0007/A 00A1/ /
Acct#
008784
Owner
OCONNOR JOHN M
Assessment
$610,200
Appraisal
$610,200
PID
8566
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$391,000$610,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$391,000$610,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address154 CHURCH ST
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 17586/0589
Sale Date10/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCONNOR JOHN M$375,00017586/058910/10/2017
IRMA T PHILIPS REVOCABLE TRUST$150,0009413/021711/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $242,395
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:66
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super40
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
   1,240 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$391,000
Appraised Value$391,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,200$391,000$610,200
2023$527,400$37,100$564,500
2022$517,800$35,200$553,000
2021$430,100$32,700$462,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,200$391,000$610,200
2023$527,400$37,100$564,500
2022$517,800$35,200$553,000
2021$430,100$32,700$462,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps