6 OCEAN HOUSE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 OCEAN HOUSE WAY
Mblu
0024/ 0007/A 00A3/ /
Acct#
008786
Owner
DEWOLFE ROBERT F/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$609,900
Appraisal
$609,900
PID
8568
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$391,000$609,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$391,000$609,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWOLFE ROBERT F/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDEWOLFE FAMILY REV TRUST
Address11 EMMONS WAY
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14774/0919
Sale Date02/28/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEWOLFE ROBERT F/PATRICIA A TRUSTEES$014774/091902/28/2006
DEWOLFE PATRICIA A/ROBERT F$380,00014703/018812/05/2005
HENTSCHEL KURT W/LINDA$259,90012027/025210/02/2002
TESSARI JOSEPHINE D/FREDERICK R$159,9004583/004301/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $242,395
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:66
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super40
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
   1,240 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$391,000
Appraised Value$391,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,900$391,000$609,900
2023$527,100$37,100$564,200
2022$517,500$35,200$552,700
2021$429,800$32,700$462,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,900$391,000$609,900
2023$527,100$37,100$564,200
2022$517,500$35,200$552,700
2021$429,800$32,700$462,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps