20 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0022/I / /
Acct#
000875
Owner
HOWE JOHN B/DEBORAH C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$673,700
Appraisal
$673,700
PID
857
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$210,600$673,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$210,600$673,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWE JOHN B/DEBORAH C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN/DEBORAH HOWE FAMILY REV TRUST
Address20 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17939/753
Sale Date03/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOWE JOHN B/DEBORAH C TRUSTEES$017939/75303/29/2019
HOWE DEBORAH C REV TRUST$011638/011304/19/2002
HOWE JOHN B/DEBORAH C$155,0003787/020003/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $589,364
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 583 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
SLBSLAB 336 0
STPSTOOP 15 0
   3,988 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$210,600
Appraised Value$210,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,700$237,800$623,500
2023$385,700$135,900$521,600
2022$385,400$152,900$538,300
2021$322,500$152,900$475,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,700$237,800$623,500
2023$385,700$135,900$521,600
2022$385,400$152,900$538,300
2021$322,500$152,900$475,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202431VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps