44 OCEAN HOUSE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 OCEAN HOUSE WAY
Mblu
0024/ 0007/A 00F3/ /
Acct#
008805
Owner
LILLY BRUCE R/SHEILA M
Assessment
$631,100
Appraisal
$631,100
PID
8587
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$391,000$631,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,100$391,000$631,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLY BRUCE R/SHEILA M
Co-Owner
Address750 NORTH RD
BETHEL, ME 04217
Sale Price$274,500
Book & Page 19135/883
Sale Date10/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LILLY BRUCE R/SHEILA M$274,50019135/88310/03/2022
LILLY BRUCE R$549,00018658/31005/05/2021
ROBINSON BRADFORD C/KIMBERLY H TRUSTEES$018075/51810/16/2019
ROBINSON BRADFORD C/KIMBERLY H$395,00017725/007906/01/2018
KOLMAN FAMILY REALTY TRUST$010527/031601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $315,179
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:66
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super40
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
   1,624 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$391,000
Appraised Value$391,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$391,000$599,600
2023$508,600$37,100$545,700
2022$499,000$35,200$534,200
2021$414,500$32,700$447,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$391,000$599,600
2023$508,600$37,100$545,700
2022$499,000$35,200$534,200
2021$414,500$32,700$447,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps