30 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0022/H / /
Acct#
000877
Owner
ROSINSKI JEFFREY J/ALYSSA M
Assessment
$896,800
Appraisal
$896,800
PID
859
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,200$240,600$896,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,200$240,600$896,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSINSKI JEFFREY J/ALYSSA M
Co-Owner
Address30 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page 14885/0789
Sale Date06/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSINSKI JEFFREY J/ALYSSA M$520,00014885/078906/13/2006
BRIDGES MICHAEL C$23,5006281/008010/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,982
Replacement Cost: $786,990
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,904 1,428
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,309 1,309
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 245 245
CRLBSMT CRAWL 245 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 111 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 307 0
   6,025 2,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Land$240,600
Appraised Value$240,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,500$271,700$859,200
2023$587,500$155,200$742,700
2022$548,600$172,800$721,400
2021$459,300$171,400$630,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,500$271,700$859,200
2023$587,500$155,200$742,700
2022$548,600$172,800$721,400
2021$459,300$171,400$630,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps