25 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0059/ 0021/ /
Acct#
008809
Owner
SERRATO ANDREW M/SUSAN M
Assessment
$721,100
Appraisal
$721,100
PID
8591
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$482,800$721,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$482,800$721,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSERRATO ANDREW M/SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address1 SALISBURY HILL BLVD
WORCESTER, MA 01609
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 14852/0522
Sale Date05/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SERRATO ANDREW M/SUSAN M$360,00014852/052205/24/2006
SLIMAN GEORGE L/LAURA M$195,0009598/018607/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $304,128
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:24
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super46
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 668 668
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 656 656
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 416 416
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 31 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 255 0
   2,290 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$482,800
Appraised Value$482,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$479,900$718,200
2023$520,500$45,000$565,500
2022$520,500$42,800$563,300
2021$350,900$39,700$390,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$479,900$718,200
2023$520,500$45,000$565,500
2022$520,500$42,800$563,300
2021$350,900$39,700$390,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps