YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
25 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
25 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0059/ 0015/ /
Acct#
008810
Owner
BEERS - TRUSTEE KENNETH O
Assessment
$727,700
Appraisal
$727,700
PID
8592
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$244,900
$482,800
$727,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$244,900
$482,800
$727,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BEERS - TRUSTEE KENNETH O
Co-Owner
MAINELY HEMBROW IRREV TRUST
Address
146 AMHERST RD
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19740/806
Sale Date
09/12/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
BEERS - TRUSTEE KENNETH O
$0
19740/806
09/12/2025
HEMBROW ROBERT/BRENDA
$0
14868/0179
10/14/2005
HEMBROW ROBERT/BRENDA
$369,000
14640/0046
10/14/2005
CRAGIN CANDACE B TRUSTEE
$0
12956/0072
05/30/2003
CRAGIN CANDACE
$0
12768/0254
07/22/2002
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,728
Replacement Cost:
$313,918
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$244,900
Stories:
2 Stories
Grade
C+
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
1
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
C+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
24
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
46
FIRST FLOOR
656
656
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
656
656
SFB
FINISHED RAISED BSMT
416
416
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
24
0
UGR
GARAGE, BASEMENT
240
0
UST
UTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED
31
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
255
0
2,278
1,728
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
95
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Land
$482,800
Appraised Value
$482,800
Total
2024
$244,900
$479,900
$724,800
2023
$536,200
$45,000
$581,200
2022
$536,200
$42,800
$579,000
2021
$361,100
$39,700
$400,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$244,900
$479,900
$724,800
2023
$536,200
$45,000
$581,200
2022
$536,200
$42,800
$579,000
2021
$361,100
$39,700
$400,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2023
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps