28 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/B / /
Acct#
000878
Owner
HUGHES DENNIS B/DIANE L
Assessment
$474,400
Appraisal
$474,400
PID
860
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$147,400$474,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$147,400$474,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES DENNIS B/DIANE L
Co-Owner
Address28 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-7916
Sale Price$147,000
Book & Page 8802/0028
Sale Date05/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES DENNIS B/DIANE L$147,0008802/002805/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $384,207
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,976 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$147,400
Appraised Value$147,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,400$147,400$442,800
2023$305,800$122,800$428,600
2022$276,600$122,800$399,400
2021$234,000$115,800$349,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,400$147,400$442,800
2023$305,800$122,800$428,600
2022$276,600$122,800$399,400
2021$234,000$115,800$349,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps