37 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
008826
Owner
CRONIN SHANE/LAURA J
Assessment
$624,900
Appraisal
$624,900
PID
8608
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,800$275,100$624,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,800$275,100$624,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONIN SHANE/LAURA J
Co-Owner
Address37 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$42,500
Book & Page 6383/0074
Sale Date12/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRONIN SHANE/LAURA J$42,5006383/007412/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $444,260
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 996 996
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 996 0
   3,492 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,400$275,100$600,500
2023$325,400$178,200$503,600
2022$304,500$153,200$457,700
2021$255,300$137,600$392,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,400$275,100$600,500
2023$325,400$178,200$503,600
2022$304,500$153,200$457,700
2021$255,300$137,600$392,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps