10 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
000879
Owner
LEGG DAVID A
Assessment
$770,000
Appraisal
$770,000
PID
861
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$405,700$770,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$405,700$770,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGG DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address10 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19331/513
Sale Date10/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEGG DAVID A$019331/51310/18/2023
LEGG DAVID A$160,0005803/005908/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,903
Replacement Cost: $462,871
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
CRLBSMT CRAWL 884 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 550 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 299 0
   3,857 1,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Land$405,700
Appraised Value$405,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,300$405,700$732,000
2023$326,300$344,800$671,100
2022$305,400$263,700$569,100
2021$256,000$169,800$425,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,300$405,700$732,000
2023$326,300$344,800$671,100
2022$305,400$263,700$569,100
2021$256,000$169,800$425,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps