6 ROSEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0020/ 0087/ 006A/ /
Acct#
008835
Owner
MARTIGNETTI LOUIS/ELISE M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$594,300
Appraisal
$594,300
PID
8616
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$323,000$594,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$323,000$594,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIGNETTI LOUIS/ELISE M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARTIGNETTI 2020 FUNDING TRUST
Address2 FRANCIS DR UNIT 302
NADOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18415/146
Sale Date09/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIGNETTI LOUIS/ELISE M TRUSTEES$018415/14609/29/2020
MARTIGNETTI LOUIS/ELISE M$379,00017391/065712/22/2016
KILLILEA ANN B$374,00016137/098507/29/2011
VECCHIONE GERALD/DEANNA M$360,00015289/039210/24/2007
SCHWARTZ RICHARD M$015289/039007/31/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost: $341,925
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2
Residential Units:14
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super13
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 826 826
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 666 666
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 330 330
CRLBSMT CRAWL 80 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 415 0
   2,693 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$323,000
Appraised Value$323,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,500$287,100$561,600
2023$458,900$91,700$550,600
2022$481,500$91,700$573,200
2021$409,900$78,200$488,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,500$287,100$561,600
2023$458,900$91,700$550,600
2022$481,500$91,700$573,200
2021$409,900$78,200$488,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps