7 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0005/F / /
Acct#
008836
Owner
G LOPES CONSTRUCTION INC
Assessment
$3,429,400
Appraisal
$3,429,400
PID
8617
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,704,100$1,725,300$3,429,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,704,100$1,725,300$3,429,400

Owner of Record
OwnerG LOPES CONSTRUCTION INC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O JOSEPH TUTSCH JR VP
490 WINTHROP ST
TAUNTON, MA 02780
Sale Price$1,550,000
Book & Page 17784/0296
Sale Date08/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
G LOPES CONSTRUCTION INC$1,550,00017784/029608/15/2018
WARILA DANIEL J SR/KARYN$016404/064108/20/2012
WARILA DANIEL J SR/KARYN$016355/044005/24/2012
WARILA DANIEL J SR/KARYN$016355/043805/24/2012
WARILA DANIEL J SR/KARYN$014877/099606/05/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 5,553
Replacement Cost: $1,777,569
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,670,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,243 3,243
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,310 2,310
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,647 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 615 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 161 0
SLBSLAB 596 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 663 0
   10,235 5,553

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$1,725,300
Appraised Value$1,725,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  264.00 S.F.$23,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,548,400$1,725,300$3,273,700
2023$1,564,400$1,725,300$3,289,700
2022$1,342,900$1,557,100$2,900,000
2021$1,127,200$1,317,600$2,444,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,548,400$1,725,300$3,273,700
2023$1,564,400$1,725,300$3,289,700
2022$1,342,900$1,557,100$2,900,000
2021$1,127,200$1,317,600$2,444,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps