30 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0037/C / /
Acct#
008837
Owner
FEDYK DONALD W/JANET G
Assessment
$1,322,200
Appraisal
$1,322,200
PID
8618
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,700$484,500$1,322,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,700$484,500$1,322,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDYK DONALD W/JANET G
Co-Owner
Address30 SENTRY HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,250,000
Book & Page 19607/880
Sale Date02/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDYK DONALD W/JANET G$1,250,00019607/88002/18/2025
ROBINSON KEITH A/ELIZABETH S$690,00017137/004111/17/2015
COLLINS BRIAN C/RACHEL M$395,00010092/003402/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,100
Replacement Cost: $1,029,509
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,249 2,249
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,234 1,234
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 748 374
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,216 243
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 748 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,483 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 78 0
   7,756 4,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$484,500
Appraised Value$484,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL3GUNITE  576.00 S.F.$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$732,000$574,400$1,306,400
2023$732,000$481,500$1,213,500
2022$753,300$413,900$1,167,200
2021$632,400$224,300$856,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$732,000$574,400$1,306,400
2023$732,000$481,500$1,213,500
2022$753,300$413,900$1,167,200
2021$632,400$224,300$856,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps