1 JOSIAH CURRIER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 JOSIAH CURRIER ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0154/D / /
Acct#
008838
Owner
PASCIUTO CHRISTOPHER M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$547,100
Appraisal
$547,100
PID
8619
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$162,600$547,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,500$162,600$547,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPASCIUTO CHRISTOPHER M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPASCIUTO FAMILY IRREVOCABLE REAL ESTAT TRUST
Address1 JOSIAH CURRIER RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19146/323
Sale Date06/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PASCIUTO CHRISTOPHER M TRUSTEE$019146/32306/16/2022
PASCIUTO ANTHONY/DEBORAH A$018244/50805/13/2020
PASCIUTO ANTHONY/DEBORAH A$342,00018008/28107/31/2019
WHEELER MATTHEW D/MICHELLE N$280,00016977/029603/02/2015
REED RICHARD S/KAREN P$128,8708918/019807/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,961
Replacement Cost: $452,636
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,223 1,223
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 984 738
CRLBSMT CRAWL 590 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 130 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,407 1,961

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Land$162,600
Appraised Value$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  320.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$162,600$515,800
2023$353,200$135,500$488,700
2022$327,700$135,500$463,200
2021$275,000$127,700$402,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,200$162,600$515,800
2023$353,200$135,500$488,700
2022$327,700$135,500$463,200
2021$275,000$127,700$402,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps