16 SEABURY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SEABURY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0062/ 0015/B / /
Acct#
008839
Owner
SEWALL STEVEN C/JUDITH E
Assessment
$2,234,800
Appraisal
$2,234,800
PID
8620
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,311,500$923,300$2,234,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,311,500$923,300$2,234,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEWALL STEVEN C/JUDITH E
Co-Owner
Address16 SEABURY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03902
Sale Price$950,000
Book & Page 18524/407
Sale Date01/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEWALL STEVEN C/JUDITH E$950,00018524/40701/13/2021
LAMBERT JESSIE A TRUSTEE$017386/022011/11/2016
LAMBERT VINCENT/JESSIE$260,0004234/012904/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,763
Replacement Cost: $1,240,223
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,203,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,399 2,399
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,364 1,364
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 420 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 459 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
   5,266 3,763

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$923,300
Appraised Value$923,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  208.00 S.F.$36,4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  116.00 S.F.$4,1001
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,6001
SPL3GUNITE  608.00 S.F.$54,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,197,800$923,300$2,121,100
2023$1,209,100$923,300$2,132,400
2022$398,000$923,300$1,321,300
2021$5,100$923,300$928,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,197,800$923,300$2,121,100
2023$1,209,100$923,300$2,132,400
2022$398,000$923,300$1,321,300
2021$5,100$923,300$928,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps