4 BLACKBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BLACKBERRY LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0002/D / /
Acct#
008841
Owner
MIDDLETON ROBERT/RICHARD P
Assessment
$1,156,000
Appraisal
$1,156,000
PID
8622
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$878,400$277,600$1,156,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$878,400$277,600$1,156,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDDLETON ROBERT/RICHARD P
Co-Owner
Address53 ALDERWOOD DR
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$1,125,000
Book & Page 19520/252
Sale Date09/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIDDLETON ROBERT/RICHARD P$1,125,00019520/25209/25/2024
MCINTYRE RICHARD M/PATRICIA$1,025,00019144/3210/28/2022
CLITHERO WILLIAM P/ROBIN L$018496/41412/15/2020
CLITHERO ROBIN L$012783/027802/18/2003
CLITHERO WILLIAM P/ROBIN L$38,5008043/016110/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $738,724
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,272 1,272
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 532 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 196 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 676 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 532 0
   5,676 2,676
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $252,079
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,472 784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Land$277,600
Appraised Value$277,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$748,300$277,600$1,025,900
2023$696,300$235,900$932,200
2022$698,400$177,200$875,600
2021$562,700$168,400$731,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$748,300$277,600$1,025,900
2023$696,300$235,900$932,200
2022$698,400$177,200$875,600
2021$562,700$168,400$731,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps