191 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0018/ 0002/ /
Acct#
008846
Owner
FOX PHYLLIS/DUNNE STEPHEN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$572,800
Appraisal
$572,800
PID
8627
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,400$461,400$572,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,400$461,400$572,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX PHYLLIS/DUNNE STEPHEN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPHYLLIS W FOX & STEPHEN DUNNE LIVING TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 998
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 9304/0091
Sale Date02/05/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOX PHYLLIS/DUNNE STEPHEN TRUSTEES$160,0009304/009102/05/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $153,616
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super50
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
CRLBSMT CRAWL 816 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   1,840 816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$461,400
Appraised Value$461,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,300$459,300$521,600
2023$314,200$253,300$567,500
2022$314,200$191,400$505,600
2021$290,800$176,700$467,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,300$459,300$521,600
2023$314,200$253,300$567,500
2022$314,200$191,400$505,600
2021$290,800$176,700$467,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps