YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0048/ /
Acct#
008848
Owner
THIRTY THREE LONG BEACH AVE LLC
Assessment
$391,100
Appraisal
$391,100
PID
8629
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$87,800
$303,300
$391,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$87,800
$303,300
$391,100
Owner of Record
Owner
THIRTY THREE LONG BEACH AVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
254 GOLD ST
BOSTON, MA 02127
Sale Price
$315,000
Book & Page
17788/0006
Sale Date
08/27/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
THIRTY THREE LONG BEACH AVE LLC
$315,000
17788/0006
08/27/2018
GILLIGAN PAUL/DONNA
$0
16172/0165
08/15/2011
GILLIGAN PAUL/DONNA
$58,500
7353/0190
03/01/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
720
Replacement Cost:
$112,589
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$87,800
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
51
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
45
FIRST FLOOR
720
720
WDK
DECK, WOOD
112
0
832
720
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
95
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
Land
$303,300
Appraised Value
$303,300
Total
2024
$48,300
$339,200
$387,500
2023
$417,100
$19,800
$436,900
2022
$389,300
$18,800
$408,100
2021
$349,800
$17,500
$367,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$48,300
$339,200
$387,500
2023
$417,100
$19,800
$436,900
2022
$389,300
$18,800
$408,100
2021
$349,800
$17,500
$367,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps