4 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/R / /
Acct#
000881
Owner
BROWN CHRISTINE R
Assessment
$499,300
Appraisal
$499,300
PID
863
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$134,200$499,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$134,200$499,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN CHRISTINE R
Co-Owner
Address4 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 15886/0655
Sale Date06/25/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN CHRISTINE R$260,00015886/065506/25/2010
CHAMPAGNE ANN G$015056/065801/02/2007
CHAMPAGNE ANN G/DAVID H$145,0009864/032503/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $474,080
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 240 240
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 519 0
   4,839 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$134,200
Appraised Value$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,200$134,200$461,400
2023$335,700$111,800$447,500
2022$313,800$111,800$425,600
2021$263,100$105,400$368,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,200$134,200$461,400
2023$335,700$111,800$447,500
2022$313,800$111,800$425,600
2021$263,100$105,400$368,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps