4 STONERIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 STONERIDGE LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0001/X / /
Acct#
008863
Owner
BALTOUMAS ANNE MARIE R
Assessment
$563,800
Appraisal
$563,800
PID
8644
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$258,100$563,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,700$258,100$563,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBALTOUMAS ANNE MARIE R
Co-OwnerPERRY JESSICA ANNE
Address4 STONERIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15012/0038
Sale Date09/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALTOUMAS ANNE MARIE R$015012/003809/13/2006
GALIPEAU JOSEPH E SR$015012/003708/28/2006
GALIPEAU PATRICIA D$04245/020001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $358,601
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 620 620
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 264 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 88 0
SLBSLAB 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 676 0
   2,568 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$258,100
Appraised Value$258,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,600$236,600$518,200
2023$291,600$201,600$493,200
2022$268,300$201,600$469,900
2021$225,100$134,400$359,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,600$236,600$518,200
2023$291,600$201,600$493,200
2022$268,300$201,600$469,900
2021$225,100$134,400$359,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps