3 STONERIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STONERIDGE LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0001/S / /
Acct#
008864
Owner
MARINO GAIL J
Assessment
$759,100
Appraisal
$759,100
PID
8645
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$271,000$759,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$271,000$759,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO GAIL J
Co-Owner
Address3 STONERIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$30,000
Book & Page 11861/0144
Sale Date08/07/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARINO GAIL J$30,00011861/014408/07/2002
GALIPEAU PATRICIA D$04245/020001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,413
Replacement Cost: $564,892
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,448 1,448
BASFIRST FLOOR 965 965
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 483 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 312 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 965 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 136 0
   4,393 2,413

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$271,000
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,200$248,400$698,600
2023$450,200$211,700$661,900
2022$414,900$211,700$626,600
2021$349,200$141,200$490,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,200$248,400$698,600
2023$450,200$211,700$661,900
2022$414,900$211,700$626,600
2021$349,200$141,200$490,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201237100% DISABLED$6,000
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps