316 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0001/T / /
Acct#
008865
Owner
SABELLA - TRUSTEE MICHEAL A
Assessment
$695,300
Appraisal
$695,300
PID
8646
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$271,000$695,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,300$271,000$695,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSABELLA - TRUSTEE MICHEAL A
Co-OwnerSABELLA IRREV TRUST ALFRED AND GAIL
Address27 RAYMOND ST
SALEM, MA 01970
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19557/77
Sale Date11/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SABELLA - TRUSTEE MICHEAL A$019557/7711/12/2024
SABELLA ALFRED N/GAIL A$115,90015062/068101/12/2007
GALIPEAU JOSEPH E SR/DOROTHY M T$012916/003905/04/2003
GALIPEAU PATRICIA D$04245/020001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $481,145
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,364 1,364
BASFIRST FLOOR 806 806
FOPPORCH, OPEN 55 0
SLBSLAB 806 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   3,239 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$271,000
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,100$248,400$601,500
2023$353,100$211,700$564,800
2022$373,100$211,700$584,800
2021$312,000$141,100$453,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,100$248,400$601,500
2023$353,100$211,700$564,800
2022$373,100$211,700$584,800
2021$312,000$141,100$453,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps