5 STONERIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 STONERIDGE LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0001/V / /
Acct#
008867
Owner
KNIGHT JOSEPH F III/LISA G
Assessment
$752,200
Appraisal
$752,200
PID
8648
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$271,000$752,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,200$271,000$752,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT JOSEPH F III/LISA G
Co-Owner
Address11 CUSHING PL UNIT 101
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$15,000
Book & Page 15975/0859
Sale Date11/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNIGHT JOSEPH F III/LISA G$15,00015975/085911/01/2010
KNIGHT JOSEPH F III/LISA G$125,00015953/074410/04/2010
GRIFFIN SHARON M/MAURICE L II$125,00015032/002312/08/2006
GRIFFIN SHARON M/MAURICE L II$015058/046012/07/2006
NIGRO THOMAS J$1009486/014805/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $544,765
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,078 1,078
BASFIRST FLOOR 824 824
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,078 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 812 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 210 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 228 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   4,250 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$271,000
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,300$248,400$691,700
2023$443,300$211,700$655,000
2022$431,100$211,700$642,800
2021$361,800$141,200$503,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,300$248,400$691,700
2023$443,300$211,700$655,000
2022$431,100$211,700$642,800
2021$361,800$141,200$503,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps