12 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/H / /
Acct#
000883
Owner
LEWIS AARON M/DINARA
Assessment
$463,200
Appraisal
$463,200
PID
865
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$138,900$463,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$138,900$463,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS AARON M/DINARA
Co-Owner
Address12 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 18759/579
Sale Date08/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS AARON M/DINARA$385,00018759/57908/04/2021
APGAR NATALIE A$016567/058401/02/2013
APGAR DAVID/NATALIE$30,0004116/032112/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $404,780
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 528 528
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 279 0
   3,543 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$138,900
Appraised Value$138,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$138,900$426,100
2023$287,200$115,700$402,900
2022$268,900$115,700$384,600
2021$221,800$109,100$330,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$138,900$426,100
2023$287,200$115,700$402,900
2022$268,900$115,700$384,600
2021$221,800$109,100$330,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps