16 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0005/G / /
Acct#
008877
Owner
REMMERS - TRUSTEES JEFFREY A/MARIE T FELL
Assessment
$2,143,900
Appraisal
$2,143,900
PID
8657
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,300$1,188,600$2,143,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,300$1,188,600$2,143,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREMMERS - TRUSTEES JEFFREY A/MARIE T FELL
Co-OwnerREMMERS FAMILY 2025 TRUST
Address16 OSSIPEE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19765/44
Sale Date10/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REMMERS - TRUSTEES JEFFREY A/MARIE T FELL$019765/4410/16/2025
REMMERS JEFFREY A$275,00016746/029712/09/2013
WARILA BRUCE R/BEVERLY A$014877/098406/05/2006
WARILA DANIEL J/KARYN$014877/098206/05/2006
WARILA DANIEL J$600,0004245/032303/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,679
Replacement Cost: $963,961
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$896,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,464 1,464
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 751 751
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 77 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 636 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   5,004 3,679

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
ELVRELEV-RES3.00 STOPS$41,9001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNIT$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$1,188,600
Appraised Value$1,188,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$875,300$1,188,600$2,063,900
2023$875,300$739,600$1,614,900
2022$809,400$907,700$1,717,100
2021$694,200$547,500$1,241,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$875,300$1,188,600$2,063,900
2023$875,300$739,600$1,614,900
2022$809,400$907,700$1,717,100
2021$694,200$547,500$1,241,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps