YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
11 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
11 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0005/H / /
Acct#
008878
Owner
EATON NANCY J
Assessment
$698,300
Appraisal
$698,300
PID
8658
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$435,700
$262,600
$698,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$435,700
$262,600
$698,300
Owner of Record
Owner
EATON NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address
11 WINTERBROOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
15529/0814
Sale Date
12/03/2008
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
EATON NANCY J
$0
15529/0814
12/03/2008
EATON RANDALL W/NANCY J
$206,750
8095/0127
12/01/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
2,524
Replacement Cost:
$533,732
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$432,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Shed
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Quarry Tile
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,460
1,460
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,064
1,064
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,064
0
UGR
GARAGE, BASEMENT
384
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
164
0
4,136
2,524
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
203
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.49
Frontage
Land
$262,600
Appraised Value
$262,600
Total
2024
$362,900
$262,600
$625,500
2023
$362,900
$170,100
$533,000
2022
$371,900
$146,200
$518,100
2021
$311,300
$131,300
$442,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$362,900
$262,600
$625,500
2023
$362,900
$170,100
$533,000
2022
$371,900
$146,200
$518,100
2021
$311,300
$131,300
$442,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps