YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 PAYNETON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0012/N / /
Acct#
008882
Owner
EMERSON FRANK G/LOUISE E
Assessment
$1,042,200
Appraisal
$1,042,200
PID
8662
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$837,500
$204,700
$1,042,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$837,500
$204,700
$1,042,200
Owner of Record
Owner
EMERSON FRANK G/LOUISE E
Co-Owner
Address
16 PAYNETON HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$33,600
Book & Page
6725/0046
Sale Date
09/01/1993
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
EMERSON FRANK G/LOUISE E
$33,600
6725/0046
09/01/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
3,069
Replacement Cost:
$991,665
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$803,200
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,387
1,387
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,219
1,219
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
463
463
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
119
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
896
0
PTO
PATIO
970
0
UAT
ATTIC, UNFINISHED
896
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,015
0
UUS
UPPER STORY, UNFINISHED
896
0
7,861
3,069
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,400
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
300
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.06
Frontage
Land
$204,700
Appraised Value
$204,700
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
60.00 S.F.
$600
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
294.00 S.F.
$2,900
1
SHP1
WORK SHOP AVE
546.00 S.F.
$16,400
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
288.00 S.F.
$2,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$694,200
$204,700
$898,900
2023
$694,200
$151,600
$845,800
2022
$686,000
$151,600
$837,600
2021
$589,900
$136,400
$726,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$694,200
$204,700
$898,900
2023
$694,200
$151,600
$845,800
2022
$686,000
$151,600
$837,600
2021
$589,900
$136,400
$726,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps