11 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 DEER RUN
Mblu
0102/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
008884
Owner
GOULETTE ANDREW J/LINDA A
Assessment
$703,900
Appraisal
$703,900
PID
8664
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,300$193,600$703,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,300$193,600$703,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULETTE ANDREW J/LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address11 DEER RUN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19726/291
Sale Date07/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOULETTE ANDREW J/LINDA A$019726/29107/09/2025
GOULETTE ANDREW J/LINDA A$12,0006894/005311/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,521
Replacement Cost: $641,114
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,420 1,065
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,456 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 506 0
   5,322 2,521

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$193,600
Appraised Value$193,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,700$193,600$647,300
2023$453,700$143,400$597,100
2022$419,900$143,400$563,300
2021$364,900$129,100$494,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,700$193,600$647,300
2023$453,700$143,400$597,100
2022$419,900$143,400$563,300
2021$364,900$129,100$494,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps