1 WINTERBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WINTERBERRY LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
008885
Owner
CRIBBY BRIAN S/KAREN A
Assessment
$1,089,000
Appraisal
$1,089,000
PID
8665
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$872,100$216,900$1,089,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$872,100$216,900$1,089,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCRIBBY BRIAN S/KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address1 WINTERBERRY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$60,000
Book & Page 4490/0112
Sale Date04/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRIBBY BRIAN S/KAREN A$60,0004490/011204/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 5,145
Replacement Cost: $1,113,840
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$868,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,585 3,585
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,815 908
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 652 652
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
PTOPATIO 475 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,163 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   8,564 5,145

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.96
Frontage
Land$216,900
Appraised Value$216,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$803,500$216,900$1,020,400
2023$803,500$160,600$964,100
2022$739,500$160,600$900,100
2021$620,600$144,500$765,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$803,500$216,900$1,020,400
2023$803,500$160,600$964,100
2022$739,500$160,600$900,100
2021$620,600$144,500$765,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps