40 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0002/ / /
Acct#
008886
Owner
SWARTZ DAVID/SARAH
Assessment
$852,600
Appraisal
$852,600
PID
8666
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,900$354,700$852,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,900$354,700$852,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSWARTZ DAVID/SARAH
Co-Owner
Address40 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 18556/666
Sale Date02/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWARTZ DAVID/SARAH$560,00018556/66602/05/2021
STAGE NECK INN INC$509,90017408/078701/20/2017
PRESSEY LYNN E$210,0008323/012706/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $634,098
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   5,600 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$354,700
Appraised Value$354,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,600$354,700$769,300
2023$430,500$280,800$711,300
2022$430,500$241,400$671,900
2021$360,200$216,800$577,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,600$354,700$769,300
2023$430,500$280,800$711,300
2022$430,500$241,400$671,900
2021$360,200$216,800$577,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps