33 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0004/ / /
Acct#
008887
Owner
HAGER JAMES S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$809,400
Appraisal
$809,400
PID
8667
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$357,100$809,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$357,100$809,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGER JAMES S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJAMES S HAGER REV TRUST
Address33 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16592/0264
Sale Date03/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAGER JAMES S TRUSTEE$016592/026403/08/2013
HAGER JAMES S$402,00014195/024208/17/2004
MURPHY CORA-MAE/JAMES F$60,0005352/031705/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $558,366
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,552 1,552
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 520 0
   4,876 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$357,100
Appraised Value$357,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,700$357,100$761,800
2023$414,700$282,700$697,400
2022$387,800$243,100$630,900
2021$324,400$218,300$542,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,700$357,100$761,800
2023$414,700$282,700$697,400
2022$387,800$243,100$630,900
2021$324,400$218,300$542,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200831VET OS$6,000
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps