302 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0024/E / /
Acct#
008888
Owner
AYER BRITTA L/CHRISTOPHER B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$858,000
Appraisal
$858,000
PID
8668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,000$170,000$858,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,000$170,000$858,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAYER BRITTA L/CHRISTOPHER B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRITTA L AYER REV TRUST
Address302 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18238/605
Sale Date04/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AYER BRITTA L/CHRISTOPHER B TRUSTEES$018238/60504/24/2020
AYER BRITTA L$018238/60204/24/2020
AYER CHRISTOPHER B/BRITTA L$400,00017181/002911/30/2015
NISSEN CHRISTOPHER H/BROOKS O$215,0008261/028605/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,537
Replacement Cost: $844,395
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$684,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,166 2,166
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,260 945
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,218 426
CRLBSMT CRAWL 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 492 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,546 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   7,662 3,537

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Land$170,000
Appraised Value$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$616,200$170,000$786,200
2023$616,200$141,700$757,900
2022$576,700$141,700$718,400
2021$483,500$133,500$617,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$616,200$170,000$786,200
2023$616,200$141,700$757,900
2022$576,700$141,700$718,400
2021$483,500$133,500$617,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps