154 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0028/C / /
Acct#
000885
Owner
WULF SHEILA MCGRATH
Assessment
$592,000
Appraisal
$592,000
PID
867
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$201,300$592,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$201,300$592,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWULF SHEILA MCGRATH
Co-OwnerWULF BRADLEY ALLEN
Address154 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$596,000
Book & Page 19236/194
Sale Date05/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WULF SHEILA MCGRATH$596,00019236/19405/09/2023
TRANNI STEPHEN M/LISA M$018596/59203/19/2021
TRANNI STEPHEN M/LISA M$118,9007437/027806/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,711
Replacement Cost: $448,081
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,711 1,711
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
PTOPATIO 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,711 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 504 0
   4,156 1,711

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Land$201,300
Appraised Value$201,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$42,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,100$201,300$552,400
2023$343,600$172,600$516,200
2022$310,900$136,700$447,600
2021$264,300$122,300$386,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,100$201,300$552,400
2023$343,600$172,600$516,200
2022$310,900$136,700$447,600
2021$264,300$122,300$386,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps