33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0047/ /
Acct#
008890
Owner
CLAIRE DENNIS A/NANCY L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$390,700
Appraisal
$390,700
PID
8670
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$303,300$390,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$303,300$390,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAIRE DENNIS A/NANCY L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCLAIRE FAMILY REV TRUST
Address240 PEAD HILL RD
WILTON, NH 03086
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 18460/857
Sale Date11/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLAIRE DENNIS A/NANCY L TRUSTEES$295,00018460/85711/19/2020
PAPPAS MICHAEL P/JANE E$299,00017202/037903/21/2016
PARO WALTER S/SHARRON C$60,0007388/023704/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $112,103
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   790 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$303,300
Appraised Value$303,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,100$339,200$387,300
2023$415,300$19,800$435,100
2022$387,600$18,800$406,400
2021$348,300$17,500$365,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,100$339,200$387,300
2023$415,300$19,800$435,100
2022$387,600$18,800$406,400
2021$348,300$17,500$365,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps