33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0058/ 0039/ /
Acct#
008898
Owner
JONES STEVEN P/LINDA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$390,300
Appraisal
$390,300
PID
8678
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$303,300$390,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$303,300$390,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES STEVEN P/LINDA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJONES FAMILY TRUST
Address1643 KEY ST
THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16858/0493
Sale Date06/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES STEVEN P/LINDA M TRUSTEES$016858/049306/11/2014
JONES STEVEN P/LINDA M TRUSTEES$016585/049306/11/2014
JONES S & L REALTY TRUST$81,50011030/015410/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $110,998
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:51
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super45
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   790 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$303,300
Appraised Value$303,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  70.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,000$339,200$387,200
2023$411,600$19,800$431,400
2022$384,000$18,800$402,800
2021$345,100$17,500$362,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,000$339,200$387,200
2023$411,600$19,800$431,400
2022$384,000$18,800$402,800
2021$345,100$17,500$362,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps